loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ninite.Com - Website Report

ninite receives about 35,439 unique visitors and 63,435 (1.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $283.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $851,317.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ninite.com is ranked number 23,500 in the world and 0.0077% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Absecon, NJ, 08205, United States and links to network IP address 45.56.71.224.

About - Ninite.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$851,317.44
Daily Revenue:
$283.51
Monthly Revenue:
$8,505.30
Yearly Revenue:
$103,481.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
35,439
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,063,170
Daily Pageviews:
63,435 (1.79 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,500 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0077% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,367
Average Load Time:
(599 ms) 87 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 46.2%52.6%9450
India 6.8%6.6%31266
United Kingdom 3.5%3.0%20251
Canada 3.0%3.2%15803
Australia 2.2%2.3%16379
Spain 2.0%1.9%23555
Pakistan 1.4%1.2%17096
Italy 1.3%1.2%34924
Portugal 1.1%0.9%10861
Germany 1.0%0.9%73835
Greece 0.9%0.9%16682
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%11577
Turkey 0.7%0.6%54217
Albania 0.7%0.5%1692
Iceland 0.6%0.4%871
France 0.6%0.4%87569
Romania 0.5%0.4%29506

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ninite.com
100.00%100.00%1.80

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
49,400
Google Indexed Pages:
2,050
Yahoo Backlinks:
47,773
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,984
Bing Backlinks:
53,487
Bing Indexed Pages:
2,237

Domain Overview

SEMrush ninite.com
Domain:
  ninite.com
Rank:
  87184
Organic Keywords:
  759
Organic Traffic:
  9,179
Organic Cost:
  $21,584.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,163
Facebook shares:
  12,245
Facebook comments:
  2,158
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  19,566
Tweets:
  12,510
Google +:
  2,009
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  485,841
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
45.56.71.224
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Absecon
NJ
08205
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 45.56.71.224

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 01:54:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://ninite.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 01:54:21 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 36246
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: sk=GZBT2RW6; expires=Thu, 01 Mar 2035 01:54:21 GMT; Path=/
Set-Cookie: _xsrf=2|40019ac0|4d763e873cbe4f57f1d55bd6b58624b4|1425606861; Path=/
Etag: "4f5a1dd6c2cc271f452df0faee9eed14d802b9d0"
X-Frame-Options: DENY
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-10-15
Domain Age:
5 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: NINITE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1572423584_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2014-07-16T15:34:41Z
Creation Date: 2009-10-15T20:31:30Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-10-15T20:31:30Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
Reseller: Hover
Reseller: email
Reseller: 416.538.5498
Reseller: http://help.hover.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Patrick Swieskowski
Registrant Organization: Secure by Design Inc
Registrant Street: 795 Folsom St. First Floor
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94107
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.8886464836
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Patrick Swieskowski
Admin Organization: Secure by Design Inc
Admin Street: 795 Folsom St. First Floor
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94107
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.8886464836
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Support Contact
Tech Organization: Hover, A division of Tucows.com Co
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave.
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385498
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4163520113
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-343.AWSDNS-42.COM
Name Server: NS-1685.AWSDNS-18.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1076.AWSDNS-06.ORG
Name Server: NS-977.AWSDNS-58.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-07-16T15:34:41Z <<<

Registration Service Provider:
Hover, email
416.538.5498
http://help.hover.com


The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NINITE.COM
Registrar: TUCOWS DOMAINS INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: ***
Whois Server: whois.tucows.com
Referral URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Name Server: NS-1076.AWSDNS-06.ORG
Name Server: NS-1685.AWSDNS-18.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-343.AWSDNS-42.COM
Name Server: NS-977.AWSDNS-58.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jul-2014
Creation Date: 15-oct-2009
Expiration Date: 15-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 06 Mar 2015 01:54:17 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ninite.com widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.